Apartamento Lausanne

Main amenities

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The welcoming 30 ft² Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro is conveniently located merely a 5-minute stroll from the laid-back Praia do Leme Beach. This apartment is situated 4.2 miles from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and a short way from BRS 2 Belford Roxo bus station.

    The 1-bedroom apartment is situated in the Leme district, about 5 minutes by foot from Praia do Leme. Apartamento Lausanne is around 2 miles from the actual Copacabana Fort and Santos Dumont airport is 15 minutes’ drive away. The property is situated approximately a 10-minute drive from the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park.

    For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation. You'll also come across bath sheets and towels.

    Apartamento Lausanne is equipped with self-catering amenities such as a fridge and a kitchenware, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals. I cable car station is within reach of the apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.

    Room Options at Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro

    For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation. You'll also come across bath sheets and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Facilities photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Other photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Sinks photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Sinks photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Bathroom photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Beds photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Toilets photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Beds photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Facilities photo Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro Other photo
    Apartment

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Brazil

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Apartamento Lausanne?
      The size of Apartamento Lausanne is 30 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamento Lausanne Rio de Janeiro